whatsapp icon+5% Discount

Privacy and cookie information
HOLDER OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
The Data Controller
The Data Controller of this website is
Holiday apartment Centro Roma in Via Merulana 117 Rome – Italy
PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Pursuant to Article 13 of the Legislative Decree 196/2003, concerning the “Code regarding the protection of personal data”, we wish to inform you:

Purposes and methods of processing
Data processing is carried out for the purpose of sending newsletters / general information and collecting statistical data in compliance with the limits and conditions established by law, with automated tools, including electronic and telematic ones.
Nature of data provision
The provision of data is optional.
Consequences of his opposition to data processing
The total or partial non-availability of data may make it impossible to pursue the aforementioned purpose.
Subjects and categories of subjects to whom the data may be communicated and the scope of data dissemination
The aforementioned data, in compliance with the aforementioned purposes, will be communicated to public and private subjects for the fulfilments required by any law or by contractual provisions.

The Data Controller of Personal Data Processing is the only one authorized to learn about the personal data of the data subject.

At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller, pursuant to Article 8 of Legislative Decree 196/2003. The rights referred to in Article 7 of the Legislative Decree remain unaffected. 196/2003.

INFORMATION AND MANAGEMENT OF COOKIES
What are cookies

Cookies are small text files that the sites visited by the user send to their terminal – computers, laptops, tablets, smartphones, etc. – where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites at the next visit by the same user.

Technical cookies

These are cookies used to browse or provide a service requested by the user. They are not used for other purposes and are normally installed directly by the website owner. Without the use of these cookies, the correct functioning of this site cannot be guaranteed

Analytics cookies

The cookies “analytics”, even if they are not technical cookies, can be assimilated to them if used for the purpose of optimizing the site directly by the owner of the site itself, which can collect information in aggregate form on the number of users and how they visit the site. Under these conditions, for analytics cookies the same rules apply, in terms of information and consent, provided for technical cookies.
This site uses the “Google Analytics” third-party service to collect information in aggregate form on the number of visits. For information on the processing of this data, refer to this Privacy Policy.

Profiling cookies

These are cookies used to track the user’s navigation on the network and create profiles on his tastes, habits, choices, etc. With these cookies it is possible to transmit messages to the user’s terminal in line with the preferences already shown by browsing online.
This site does not use any proper profiling cookies.

Management of cookie preferences via browser

If you do not know the type and version of browser you are using you can click on “Help” in the browser window at the top, from which you can access all the necessary information.
If you know your browser, click on the one you are using to access the cookie management page.

Internet Explorer
Google Chrome
Mozilla Firefox
Safari